Here is the complete list of ministers in the Modi government.

Narendra Modi –
Prime Minister and also in-charge of Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances and Pensions; Department of Atomic Energy; Department of Space; and All important policy issues; and All other portfolios not allocated to any Minister.

Cabinet Ministers
1. Rajnath Singh :
Home Affairs
2. Sushma Swaraj : External Affairs
3. Arun Jaitley : Finance, Corporate Affairs
4. Nitin Jairam Gadkari : Road Transport and Highway, Shipping, Water Resources, River Development and Ganga Rejuvenation
5. Suresh Prabhu : Commerce and Industry
6. D.V. Sadananda Gowda : Statistics and Programme Implementation
7. Uma Bharati : Drinking Water and Sanitation
8. Ramvilas Paswan : Consumer Affairs, Food and Public Distribution
9. Maneka Sanjay Gandhi Women and Child Development
10. Ananthkumar : Chemicals and Fertilizers, Parliamentary Affairs
11. Ravi Shankar Prasad : Law and Justice, Electronics and Information Technology
12. Jagat Prakash Nadda : Health and Family Welfare
13. Ashok Gajapathi Raju Pusapati : Civil Aviation
14. Anant Geete : Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises
15. Harsimrat Kaur Badal : Food Processing Industries
16. Narendra Singh Tomar : Rural Development, Panchayati Raj, Mines
17. Chaudhary Birender Singh : Steel
18. Jual Oram : Tribal Affairs
19. Radha Mohan Singh : Agriculture and Farmers Welfare
20. Thaawar Chand Gehlot : Social Justice and Empowerment
21. Smriti Zubin Irani : Textiles, Information and Broadcasting
22. Harsh Vardhan : Science and Technology, Earth Sciences, Environment, Forest and Climate Change
23. Prakash Javadekar : Human Resource Development
24. Dharmendra Pradhan : Petroleum and Natural Gas, Skill Development and Entrepreneurship
25. Piyush Goyal : Railways, Coal
26. Nirmala Sitharaman : Defence.
27. Mukhtar Abbas Naqvi : Minority Affairs

Ministers of State (Independent Charge)
1. Rao Inderjit Singh :
Planning (Independent Charge), Chemicals and Fertilizers
2. Santosh Kumar Gangwar : Labour and Employment (Independent Charge)
3. Shripad Yesso Naik : Ayurveda, Yoga and Naturopathy, Unani, Siddha and Homoeopathy (AYUSH) (Independent Charge)
4. Jitendra Singh : Development of North Eastern Region (Independent Charge), Prime Minister’s Office, Personnel, Public Grievances and Pensions, Atomic Energy, Space
5. Mahesh Sharma : Culture (Independent Charge), Environment, Forest and Climate Change
6. Giriraj Singh : Micro, Small and Medium Enterprises (Independent Charge)
7. Manoj Sinha : Communications (Independent Charge), Railways
8. Rajyavardhan Singh Rathore : Youth Affairs and Sports (Independent Charge), Information and Broadcasting
9. Raj Kumar Singh : Power, New and Renewable Energy (Independent Charge)
10. Hardeep Singh Puri : Housing and Urban Affairs (Independent Charge)
11. Alphons Kannanthanam : Tourism (Independent Charge), Electronics and Information Technology

Ministers of State
1. Vijay Goel :
Parliamentary Affairs, Statistics and Programme Implementation
2. Radhakrishnan P. : Finance, Shipping
3. S. S. Ahluwalia : Drinking Water and Sanitation
4. Ramesh Chandappa Jigajinagi : Drinking Water and Sanitation
5. Ramdas Athawale : Social Justice and Empowerment
6. Vishnu Deo Sai : Steel
7. Ram Kripal Yadav : Rural Development
8. Hansraj Gangaram Ahir : Home Affairs
9. Haribhai Parthibhai Chaudhary : Mines, Coal
10. Rajen Gohain : Railways
11. V. K. Singh : External Affairs
12. Parshottam Rupala : Agriculture and Farmers Welfare, Panchayati Raj
13. Krishan Pal : Social Justice and Empowerment
14. Jaswantsinh Sumanbhai Bhabhor : Tribal Affairs
15. Shiv Pratap Shukla : Finance
16. Ashwini Kumar Choubey : Health and Family Welfare
17. Sudarshan Bhagat : Tribal Affairs
18. Upendra Kushwaha : Human Resource Development
19. Kiren Rijiju : Home Affairs
20. Virendra Kumar : Women and Child Development, Minority Affairs.
21. Anantkumar Hegde : Skill Development and Entrepreneurship
22. M. J. Akbar : External Affairs
23. Niranjan Jyoti : Food Processing Industries
24. Y. S. Chowdary : Science and Technology, Earth Sciences
25. Jayant Sinha : Civil Aviation
26. Babul Supriyo : Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises
27. Vijay Sampla : Social Justice and Empowerment
28. Arjun Ram Meghwal : Parliamentary Affairs, Water Resources, River Development and Ganga Rejuvenation
29. Ajay Tamta : Textiles
30. Krishna Raj : Agriculture and Farmers Welfare
31. Mansukh L Mandaviya : Road Transport and Highways, Shipping, Chemicals and Fertilizers
32. Anupriya Patel : Health and Family Welfare
33. C. R. Chaudhary : Consumer Affairs, Food and Public Distribution, Commerce and Industry
34. P. P. Chaudhary : Law and Justice, Corporate Affairs
35. Subhash Ramrao Bhamre : Defence
36. Gajendra Singh Shekhawat : Agriculture and Farmers Welfare
37. Satya Pal Singh : Human Resource Development, Water Resources, River Development and Ganga Rejuvenation.