The following list of Nobel Prize Winners in Chemistry–


1901 Jacobus H. van't Hoff Netherlands
1902 Hermann Emil Fischer Germany
1903 Svante A. Arrhenius Sweden
1904 Sir William Ramsay Great Britain
1905 Adolf von Baeyer Germany
1906 Henri Moissan France
1907 Eduard Buchner Germany
1908 Ernest Rutherford Great Britain
1909 Wilhelm Ostwald Germany
1910 Otto Wallach Germany
1911 Marie Curie Poland - France
1912 Victor Grignard
Paul Sabatier
France
France
1913 Alfred Werner Switzerland
1914 Theodore W. Richards United States
1915 Richard M. Willstätter Germany
1916    
1917    
1918 Fritz Haber Germany
1919    
1920 Walther H. Nernst Germany
1921 Frederick Soddy Great Britain
1922 Francis W. Aston Great Britain
1923 Fritz Pregl Austria
1924    
1925 Richard A. Zsigmondy Germany
1926 Theodor Svedberg Sweden
1927 Heinrich O. Wieland Germany
1928 Adolf O. R. Windaus Germany
1929 Sir Arthur Harden
Hans von Euler-Chelpin
Great Britain
Sweden
1930 Hans Fischer Germany
1931 Friedrich Bergius
Karl Bosch
Germany
Germany
1932 Irving Langmuir United States
1933    
1934 Harold C. Urey United States
1935 Jean Frédéric Joliot
Iréne Joliot-Curie
France
France
1936 Peter J. W. Debye Netherlands
1937 Walter N. Haworth
Paul Karrer
Great Britain
Switzerland
1938 Richard Kuhn Germany
1939 Adolf F. J. Butenandt
Leopold Ruzicka
Germany
Switzerland
1940    
1941    
1942    
1943 Georg de Hevesy Hungary
1944 Otto Hahn Germany
1945 Artturi I. Virtanen Finland
1946 James B. Sumner
John H. Northrop
Wendell M. Stanley
United States
United States
United States
1947 Sir Robert Robinson Great Britain
1948 Arne W. K. Tiselius Sweden
1949 William F. Giauque United States
1950 Kurt Alder
Otto P. H. Diels
Germany
Germany
1951 Edwin M. McMillan
Glenn T. Seaborg
United States
United States
1952 Archer J. P. Martin
Richard L. M. Synge
Great Britain
Great Britain
1953 Hermann Staudinger Germany
1954 Linus C. Pauling United States
1955 Vincent du Vigneaud United States
1956 Sir Cyril N. Hinshelwood
Nikolai N. Semenov
Great Britain
Soviet Union
1957 Sir Alexander R. Todd Great Britain
1958 Frederick Sanger Great Britain
1959 Jaroslav Heyrovsky Czech Republic
1960 Willard F. Libby United States
1961 Melvin Calvin United States
1962 John C. Kendrew
Max F. Perutz
Great Britain
Great Britain
1963 Giulio Natta
Karl Ziegler
Italy
Germany
1964 Dorothy C. Hodgkin Great Britain
1965 Robert B. Woodward United States
1966 Robert S. Mulliken United States
1967 Manfred Eigen
Ronald G. W. Norrish
George Porter
Germany
Great Britain
Great Britain
1968 Lars Onsager United States
1969 Derek H. R. Barton
Odd Hassel
Great Britain
Norway
1970 Luis F. Leloir Argentina
1971 Gerhard Herzberg Canada
1972 Christian B. Anfinsen
Stanford Moore
William H. Stein
United States
United States
United States
1973 Ernst Otto Fischer
Geoffrey Wilkinson
Germany
Great Britain
1974 Paul J. Flory United States
1975 Sir John Cornforth
Vladimir Prelog
Australia - Great Britain
Yugoslavia - Switzerland
1976 William N. Lipscomb United States
1977 Ilya Prigogine Belgium
1978 Peter Mitchell Great Britain
1979 Herbert C. Brown
George Wittig
United States
Germany
1980 Paul Berg
Walter Gilbert
Frederick Sanger
United States
United States
Great Britain
1981 Kenichi Fukui
Roald Hoffmann
Japan
United States
1982 Aaron Klug South Africa
1983 Henry Taube Canada
1984 Bruce Merrifield United States
1985 Herbert A. Hauptman
Jerome Karle
United States
United States
1986 Dudley Herschbach
Yuan T. Lee
John C. Polanyi
United States
United States
Canada
1987 Donald J. Cram
Charles J. Pedersen
Jean-Marie Lehn
United States
United States
France
1988 Johann Deisenhofer
Robert Huber
Hartmut Michel
Germany
Germany
Germany
1989 Thomas R. Cech
Sidney Altman
United States
United States
1990 Elias James Corey United States
1991 Richard R. Ernst Switzerland
1992 Rudolph A. Marcus Canada - United States
1993 Kary B. Mullis
Michael Smith
United States
Great Britain - Canada
1994 George A. Olah United States
1995 Paul Crutzen
Mario Molina
F. Sherwood Rowland
Netherlands
Mexico - United States
United States
1996 Harold W. Kroto
Robert F. Curl, Jr.
Richard E. Smalley
Great Britain
United States
United States
1997

Paul D. Boyer
John E. Walker
Jens C. Skou

United States
Great Britain
Denmark
1998 Walter Kohn
John A. Pople
United States
Great Britain
1999 Ahmed H. Zewail Egypt-United States
2000 Alan J. Heeger
Alan G. MacDiarmid
Hideki Shirakawa
United States
United States - New Zealand
Japan
2001 William S. Knowles
Ryoji Noyori
K. Barry Sharpless
United States
Japan
United States
2002 John B. Fenn
Koichi Tanaka
Kurt Wüthrich
United States
Japan
Switzerland
2003 Peter Agre
Roderick MacKinnon
United States
United States
2004 Aaron Ciechanover
Avram Hershko
Irwin Rose
Israel
Israel
United States
2005 Yves Chauvin
Robert H. Grubbs
Richard R. Schrock
France
United States
United States
2006 Roger D. Kornberg United States
2007 Gerhard Ertl Germany
2008 Gerhard Ertl
Martin Chalfie
Roger Y. Tsien
United States
United States
United States
2009 Venkatraman Ramakrishnan
Thomas A. Steitz
Ada E. Yonath
United Kingdom
United States
Israel
2010 Richard F. Heck
Ei-ichi Negishi
Akira Suzuki
United States
China
Japan
2011 Dan Shechtman
Robert J. Lefkowitz
Brian K. Kobilka
Israel
United States
United States
2013 Martin Karplus
Michael Levitt
Arieh Warshel
Austria
South Africa
Israel
2014 Eric Betzig
Stefan W. Hell
William E. Moerner
United States
Germany
United States